Bucket List Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$224M
Discretionary
$224M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$156K
Accounts
1,437
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
The Villages, Florida
CRD number
286494
Registered since
June 3, 2024
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI68.16%
  • Individuals31.28%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.56%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Bucket List Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that registered with the SEC in 2024. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator for a mixed client base of individuals, families and institutional clients, charging fees as a percentage of assets under management. Its advisory work focuses on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and on selecting third-party advisers and managers. The firm reports an affiliation with an insurance company, is not an active ESG investor, and does not operate as a multi-state or pension consultant practice.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 70%, US Government Bonds 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Exchange Traded Equities 5%70%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds70%
  • US Government Bonds15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Exchange Traded Equities5%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Daniel Quirk

    Daniel Quirk

    Managing MemberCRD 6739784

  • Joshua Cruz

    Joshua Cruz

    Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 6456893

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 46

Active vs passive

$223M in ETFs

Passive

73%

$163M

Active

22%

$59.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND (VTI)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$27.7M74,95312.45%

Location

Primary office

The Villages, FL

Sumter

Location

The Villages, FL

Headquartered in The Villages, FL, anchoring the Orlando-Lakeland-Deltona, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Orlando-Lakeland-Deltona, FL
Region
South
County
Sumter
Address
8564 E County Road 466
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth