Blueheel LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$192M
Discretionary
$96.3M
50% of AUM
Avg account
$4.1M
Accounts
47
Employees
4
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
CRD number
331771
Registered since
August 2, 2024
Custodians
JEFFERIES LLC, BTIG, LLC, J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles67.13%
  • Corporations / Businesses32.87%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Blueheel LLC is a privately held limited liability company that operates as a hedge fund manager focused on institutional business. The firm is SEC-registered (registration year 2024) and provides portfolio management for both individuals/small businesses and pooled investment vehicles, and it also performs selection-of-other-advisers work. Fee arrangements include both a percentage-of-assets component and performance-based fees, consistent with its hedge fund structure. Blueheel is owned by an individual and is active as a sponsor/GP and managing member of pooled investment vehicles. Blueheel does not identify as an ESG investor and is not presented as a multi-state adviser. Its activity mix indicates the firm both runs its own pooled funds and uses third-party managers as part of its investment program.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 34%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 30%, Exchange Traded Equities 22%, US Government Bonds 14%34%
  • Private Funds34%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents30%
  • Exchange Traded Equities22%
  • US Government Bonds14%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Sanjiv Varghese

    Sanjiv Varghese

    Chief Executive Officer and Chief Information OfficerCRD 6217747

  • Kelly Griffith

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 7922709

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Dallas, TX

Dallas

Location

Dallas, TX

Headquartered in Dallas, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Dallas
Address
2000 Mc Kinney Ave
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth