Andbanc Advisory LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$806M
Discretionary
$538M
67% of AUM
Avg account
$1.7M
Accounts
472
Employees
13
Advisory reps
13

Firm details

Headquarters
Miami, Florida
CRD number
150463
Registered since
May 19, 2014
Custodians
PERSHING LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI78%
  • Individuals22%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Andbanc Advisory LLC is an independent, SEC-registered registered investment adviser formed as an LLC and operating since 2014. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator serving primarily individual and family clients, offering discretionary and non-discretionary portfolio management across retail and pooled structures. Its advisory services include separate account management for individuals and small businesses, oversight of pooled investment vehicles and institutional/business accounts, and selection of third‑party managers. Fee arrangements are flexible and include percentage-of-AUM billing, hourly and fixed fees, and performance-based fees. Andbanc is not identified as an active ESG investor and reports affiliations with broker-dealer and banking/thrift institutions.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 38%, US Government Bonds 18%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 18%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 14%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%38%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds38%
  • US Government Bonds18%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds18%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents14%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Miami, FL

Miami Dade

Location

Miami, FL

Headquartered in Miami, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Miami Dade
Address
201 S Biscayne Blvd
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth