Anchyra Partners LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$689M
Discretionary
$689M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.5M
Accounts
455
Employees
5
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
CRD number
335467
Registered since
September 17, 2025
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI100%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Anchyra Partners LLC is an independent, limited liability RIA that serves individual and family clients with a mix of financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm bills clients through percentage-of-AUM arrangements as well as hourly and fixed-fee engagements. Anchyra identifies as an active ESG investor and reports both domestic entity and individual ownership. The adviser is registered with the SEC (registered in 2025).

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 64%, Other 12%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, State & Local Bonds 9%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 2%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Derivatives 1%64%
  • Exchange Traded Equities64%
  • Other12%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • State & Local Bonds9%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds2%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Robert Durham

    Robert Durham

    CEOCRD 710763

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Brian Gately

    Brian Gately

    Managing PartnerCRD 2925557

  • Zachary Cloud

    Zachary Cloud

    Managing PartnerCRD 4568831

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 30

Active vs passive

$69.8M in ETFs

Passive

97%

$67.9M

Active

0%

$1.9M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST (SPY)State StreetPassiveLarge Blend$13.8M18,07219.75%

Location

Primary office

Atlanta, GA

Fulton

Location

Atlanta, GA

Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, anchoring the Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL metro in the South.

Metro area
Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL
Region
South
County
Fulton
Address
3050 Peachtree Rd Nw
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth