Alliant Capital Management LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$78M
Discretionary
$77.9M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$661K
Accounts
118
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
143596
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI87.13%
  • Individuals11.7%
  • Banking / Thrift Institutions1.17%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Alliant Capital Management LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that manages portfolios for individuals, families and small businesses as well as for business or institutional clients. The firm charges fees based on a percentage of assets under management and operates with a primarily discretionary mandate. It does not identify as an active ESG investor, is not designated as a multi-state adviser, and is not positioned as a capital allocator.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 71%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 13%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%71%
  • Exchange Traded Equities71%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents13%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Thomas Lear

    President & OwnerCRD 2250225

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth